Thepetitionsite.Com - Info

thepetitionsite receives about 158,324 unique visitors and 470,221 (2.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,266.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,648,570.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thepetitionsite.com is ranked number 4,238 in the world and 0.0344% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03101, United States and links to network IP address 216.146.46.10.

About - Thepetitionsite.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,648,570.67
Daily Revenue:
$1,266.59
Monthly Revenue:
$37,997.70
Yearly Revenue:
$462,305.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
158,324
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,749,720
Daily Pageviews:
470,221 (2.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,238 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0344% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
8,845
Average Load Time:
(1154 ms) 63 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 53.2%56.5%1567
United Kingdom 8.5%6.6%1548
Canada 5.7%5.8%1439
Australia 4.1%2.4%1785
India 2.3%1.4%18507
Italy 2.0%1.3%5043
Germany 1.9%3.5%6732
South Africa 1.8%1.6%2167
Spain 1.8%1.2%5243
France 1.6%2.8%6118
Russia 1.4%1.3%14951
Ireland 1.2%2.1%996
Mexico 1.2%0.7%6488
Netherlands 1.1%1.2%5418
Norway 0.9%1.1%2399
Sweden 0.8%0.6%4542
Thailand 0.8%0.5%6256
Belgium 0.8%0.9%3386
Brazil 0.6%0.4%21867
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.3%1598

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thepetitionsite.com
100.00%100.00%2.96

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
88,000
Google Indexed Pages:
34,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
84,452
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
30,884
Bing Backlinks:
84,448
Bing Indexed Pages:
33,267

Domain Overview

SEMrush thepetitionsite.com
Domain:
  thepetitionsite.com
Rank:
  24398
Organic Keywords:
  2,707
Organic Traffic:
  32,789
Organic Cost:
  $42,386.00
Adwords Keywords:
  413
Adwords Traffic:
  1,843
Adwords Cost:
  $3,969.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  13,722
Facebook shares:
  78,460
Facebook comments:
  10,025
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  1,990
Facebook total:
  102,207
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  361
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  20,353
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Activism/Petitions

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.146.46.10
ASN:
AS33517 
ISP:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.146.46.10

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 18:35:35 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 11:07:15 GMT
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR CURa ADMa OUR IND PHY ONL COM STA CAO PSA"
Server: ECS (ord/4C26)
Vary: User-Agent
X-Cache: HIT
Content-Length: 59784
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns1.p10.dynect.net 2559
NS ns4.p10.dynect.net 2559
NS ns2.p10.dynect.net 2559
NS ns3.p10.dynect.net 2559

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-02-19
Domain Age:
14 years 3 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEPETITIONSITE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P10.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-apr-2012
Creation Date: 19-feb-2001
Expiration Date: 14-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 04 Jun 2015 18:35:28 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thepetitionsite.com widget
Last update was 61 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.